Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.

Academics - Convocation : IIST
  • 10:39 AM, Friday, 23 Jun 2017

Fourth Convocation - 15 October 2016

B.Tech Degree Recipients - Graduating Year 2014 [view image]

B.Tech Degree Recipients - Graduating Year 2015 [view image]

B.Tech Degree Recipients - Graduating Year 2016 [view image]

Postgraduate (M.Tech / M.S / Ph.D.) Degree Recipients [view image]

 

Institute Medals of Excellence for Undergraduates
Chairman, Board of Management's Gold Medal
Best Academic Performer
Mr. Mohit Singh Malik
B.Tech (Aerospace Engineering)
Director's Gold Medal
Best All Rounder
Mr. Aditya
B.Tech (Aerospace Engineering)
Institute Gold Medal
Topper, B.Tech (Aerospace Engineering)
Mr. Mohit Singh Malik
Institute Gold Medal
Topper, B.Tech (Avionics)
Mr. Lijo P Jose
Institute Gold Medal
Topper, B.Tech (Physical Sciences)
Mr. Harshvardhan Singh

 

Institute Medals of Excellence for Undergraduates
Chairman, Board of Management's Gold Medal
Best Academic Performer
Mr. Sajin S
B.Tech (Avionics)
Director's Gold Medal
Best All Rounder
Mr. Gaurav Harsha
B.Tech (Physical Sciences)
Institute Gold Medal
Topper, B.Tech (Aerospace Engineering)
Mr. Anand Kumar
Institute Gold Medal
Topper, B.Tech (Avionics)
Mr. Sajin S
Institute Gold Medal
Topper, B.Tech (Physical Sciences)
Mr. Gaurav Harsha

 

Institute Medals of Excellence for Undergraduates
Chairman, Board of Management's Gold Medal
Best Academic Performer
Mr. Mithun Neelakandan P S
B.Tech (Physical Sciences)
Director's Gold Medal
Best All Rounder
Ms. Priyanka Natani
B.Tech (Avionics)
Institute Gold Medal
Topper, B.Tech (Aerospace Engineering)
Mr. Pranav Nath
Institute Gold Medal
Topper, B.Tech (Avionics)
Mr. Mohammed Basim A
Institute Gold Medal
Topper, B.Tech (Physical Sciences)
Mr. Mithun Neelakandan P S

 

Third Convocation - 22 February 2015

[view image]

Institute Medals of Excellence for Undergraduates
Chairman, Board of Management's Gold Medal
Best Academic Performer
Mr. Rajil Ramesh A.
B.Tech (Avionics)
Director's Gold Medal
Best All Rounder
Ms. Chohan Neha Sanjay
B.Tech (Aerospace Engineering)
Institute Gold Medal
Topper, B.Tech (Aerospace Engineering)
Mr. Chaphalkar Aaditya Nitin
Institute Gold Medal
Topper, B.Tech (Avionics)
Mr. Rajil Ramesh A.
Institute Gold Medal
Topper, B.Tech (Physical Sciences)
Mr. Rohit Pradhan

 

Second Convocation - 3 June 2013

[view image]

Institute Medals of Excellence for Undergraduates
Chairman, Board of Management's Gold Medal
Best Academic Performer
Mr. Kushagr Gupta
B.Tech (Avionics)
Director's Gold Medal
Best All Rounder
Mr. Amir Iqbal
B.Tech (Aerospace Engineering)
Institute Gold Medal
Topper, B.Tech (Aerospace Engineering)
Mr. Shashank S
Institute Gold Medal
Topper, B.Tech (Avionics)
Mr. Kushagr Gupta
Institute Gold Medal
Topper, B.Tech (Physical Sciences)
Ms. Sowmya Kamath

 

First Convocation - 28 June 2012

[view image]

Institute Medals of Excellence for Undergraduates
Chairman, Board of Management's Gold Medal
Best Academic Performer
Mr. Dinesh Dhankhar
B.Tech (Avionics)
Director's Gold Medal
Best All Rounder
Mr. Dinesh Dhankhar
B.Tech (Avionics)
Institute Gold Medal
Topper, B.Tech (Aerospace Engineering)
Mr. Pulkit Goyal
Institute Gold Medal
Topper, B.Tech (Avionics)
Mr. Dinesh Dhankhar
Institute Gold Medal
Topper, B.Tech (Physical Sciences)
Mr. Prashant Kumar