Institute Medals of Excellence for Undergraduates | |
Institute Gold Medal - UG Programme | Mr. Sri Aditya Deevi (SC18B080) B Tech in Electronics and Communication Engineering(Avionics) |
Institute Gold Medal - PG Programme | Mr. Kiran L (SC17B150) Dual Degree (Master of Science in Astronomy and Astrophysics) |
Cash Award | Mr. Subrahmanya V Bhide (SC18B030) Topper in B Tech in Aerospace Engineering |
Cash Award | Mr Abhishek A (SC17B141) Dual Degree (M.Tech in Optical Engineering), Best All Rounder |
Institute Medals of Excellence for Undergraduates | |
Institute Gold Medal - UG Programme | Shashank Tomar (SC17B045) B Tech in Aerospace Engineering |
Institute Gold Medal - PG Programme | Sandeep C R (SC19M080) M.Tech in Machine Learning and Computing |
Cash Award | Parthasarathi Samantha (SC17B106) B Tech in Electronics and Communication Engineering(Avionics), Topper in B Tech in Electronics and Communication Engineering(Avionics) |
Cash Award | Raghav Hariharan (SC17B114) B Tech in Electronics and Communication Engineering (Avionics), Best All Rounder |
Institute Medals of Excellence for Undergraduates | |
Institute Gold Medal - UG Programme | Subham Saha (SC16B053) B Tech in Electronics and Communication Engineering (Avionics) |
Institute Gold Medal - PG Programme | Kiran M Jayasurya (SC15B147) Dual Degree in Astronomy and Astrophysics |
Cash Award | Dibya Kanti Golui (SC16B017) B Tech in Aerospace Engineering, Topper in B Tech in Aerospace Engineering |
Cash Award | Kalepu Harsha Nikhita (SC16B082) B Tech in Electronics and Communication Engineering (Avionics), Best All Rounder |
Institute Medals of Excellence | |
Best Academic Performer for Postgraduate Programmes | Ms Rwitika Chatterjee |
Best Academic Performer for Undergraduate Programmes | Ms Garima Aggarwal |
Institute Medals of Excellence | |
Best Academic Performer for Postgraduate Programmes | Mr. S Gokul |
Best Academic Performer for Undergraduate Programmes | Mr. Prashant G Iyer |
B.Tech Degree Recipients [view image]
Postgraduate (M.Tech / M.S / Ph.D.) Degree Recipients [view image]
Institute Medals of Excellence for Undergraduates | |
Chairman, Board of Management's Gold Medal Best Academic Performer | Mr. Avinash Chandra B.Tech (Aerospace Engineering) |
Director's Gold Medal Best All Rounder | Mr. Mustafa Shahid B.Tech (Avionics) |
Institute Gold Medal Topper, B.Tech (Aerospace Engineering) | Mr. Avinash Chandra |
Institute Gold Medal Topper, B.Tech (Avionics) | Mr. Jiljo K Moncy |
Institute Gold Medal Topper, B.Tech (Physical Sciences) | Ms. Netra S Pillai |
B.Tech Degree Recipients - Graduating Year 2014 [view image]
B.Tech Degree Recipients - Graduating Year 2015 [view image]
B.Tech Degree Recipients - Graduating Year 2016 [view image]
Postgraduate (M.Tech / M.S / Ph.D.) Degree Recipients [view image]
Institute Medals of Excellence for Undergraduates | |
Chairman, Board of Management's Gold Medal Best Academic Performer | Mr. Mohit Singh Malik B.Tech (Aerospace Engineering) |
Director's Gold Medal Best All Rounder | Mr. Aditya B.Tech (Aerospace Engineering) |
Institute Gold Medal Topper, B.Tech (Aerospace Engineering) | Mr. Mohit Singh Malik |
Institute Gold Medal Topper, B.Tech (Avionics) | Mr. Lijo P Jose |
Institute Gold Medal Topper, B.Tech (Physical Sciences) | Mr. Harshvardhan Singh |
Institute Medals of Excellence for Undergraduates | |
Chairman, Board of Management's Gold Medal Best Academic Performer | Mr. Sajin S B.Tech (Avionics) |
Director's Gold Medal Best All Rounder | Mr. Gaurav Harsha B.Tech (Physical Sciences) |
Institute Gold Medal Topper, B.Tech (Aerospace Engineering) | Mr. Anand Kumar |
Institute Gold Medal Topper, B.Tech (Avionics) | Mr. Sajin S |
Institute Gold Medal Topper, B.Tech (Physical Sciences) | Mr. Gaurav Harsha |
Institute Medals of Excellence for Undergraduates | |
Chairman, Board of Management's Gold Medal Best Academic Performer | Mr. Mithun Neelakandan P S B.Tech (Physical Sciences) |
Director's Gold Medal Best All Rounder | Ms. Priyanka Natani B.Tech (Avionics) |
Institute Gold Medal Topper, B.Tech (Aerospace Engineering) | Mr. Pranav Nath |
Institute Gold Medal Topper, B.Tech (Avionics) | Mr. Mohammed Basim A |
Institute Gold Medal Topper, B.Tech (Physical Sciences) | Mr. Mithun Neelakandan P S |
Institute Medals of Excellence for Undergraduates | |
Chairman, Board of Management's Gold Medal Best Academic Performer | Mr. Rajil Ramesh A. B.Tech (Avionics) |
Director's Gold Medal Best All Rounder | Ms. Chohan Neha Sanjay B.Tech (Aerospace Engineering) |
Institute Gold Medal Topper, B.Tech (Aerospace Engineering) | Mr. Chaphalkar Aaditya Nitin |
Institute Gold Medal Topper, B.Tech (Avionics) | Mr. Rajil Ramesh A. |
Institute Gold Medal Topper, B.Tech (Physical Sciences) | Mr. Rohit Pradhan |
Institute Medals of Excellence for Undergraduates | |
Chairman, Board of Management's Gold Medal Best Academic Performer | Mr. Kushagr Gupta B.Tech (Avionics) |
Director's Gold Medal Best All Rounder | Mr. Amir Iqbal B.Tech (Aerospace Engineering) |
Institute Gold Medal Topper, B.Tech (Aerospace Engineering) | Mr. Shashank S |
Institute Gold Medal Topper, B.Tech (Avionics) | Mr. Kushagr Gupta |
Institute Gold Medal Topper, B.Tech (Physical Sciences) | Ms. Sowmya Kamath |
Institute Medals of Excellence for Undergraduates | |
Chairman, Board of Management's Gold Medal Best Academic Performer | Mr. Dinesh Dhankhar B.Tech (Avionics) |
Director's Gold Medal Best All Rounder | Mr. Dinesh Dhankhar B.Tech (Avionics) |
Institute Gold Medal Topper, B.Tech (Aerospace Engineering) | Mr. Pulkit Goyal |
Institute Gold Medal Topper, B.Tech (Avionics) | Mr. Dinesh Dhankhar |
Institute Gold Medal Topper, B.Tech (Physical Sciences) | Mr. Prashant Kumar |